SEE/Learn English

Process for referring to us

Referral process steps on ESS:

Step 1 - Click on ‘Activities’ from the dashboard in ESS web.
Step 2 - Click on ‘Activity Details’ from the list provided.
Step 3 - Select the ‘information icon’ button.
Step 4 - Select the correct ‘Activity ID’ for the site
Step 5 - Scroll to the end of the page.
Step 6 - Click on the ‘Add Placement’ button.
Step 7 - Select the ‘Job seeker Information’ icon.
Step 8 - Select the ‘ID Check’ box
Step 9 - Enter the clients JSID.
Step 10 - Choose ‘Expected to start’ from the drop down box.
Step 11 - Select ‘other’ for the placement type.
Step 12 - Change the expected end date to 30.6.2016.
Step 13 - Click on the submit button at the bottom of the page.


Please find the ESS web referral process visual guide here.
After you have created the electronic referral, please complete the Referral Appointment Card and give it to your client to bring to the Pre-Training Assessment.

Our Sites and Activity IDs:

NSW

Site Activity ID
Auburn 6852315
Bankstown 5752315
Belmore 4652315
Blacktown 2518515
Cabramatta 6662315
Campbelltown 4462315
Chatswood 3618515
Fairfield 2072315
Hurstville 3362315
Liverpool 8862315
Maroubra 5562315
Marrickville 7762315
Miller 17935841
Parramatta 7952315
Penrith 9962315
Redfern 62315
Rockdale 218515

VIC

Site Activity ID
Narre Warren 6736921

SA

Site Activity ID
Kilkenny 17736921